Welcome ♥

Hi there and welcome to our blog! We are Alex and Dina Marilyn, BBF's. Alex live in Serbia and Marilyn is from Croatia. We both are addicted to PSP and started tagging together before many years, that is way we both decided to share same blog. Alex love creating tags and beautiful freebies, while Marilyn is good at web/blog design. Here you can find our tags, tutorials, freebies and whatever we find shareable. Below you can find e-mails in case you wanna say hi to us, or have any questions regarding anything on our blog. Enjoy your stay!

Grab Our Blinkie

Email Us

dina.gaco@hotmail.com richbich88@gmail.com

Followers

Groups We Love

Certified

Lifetime Member

Favourite Blogs

 Blinkie
 photo SIS_BLINKIE_zpscbjn5pim.gif
Photobucket

**CT Verymany & Collab Kit**

Hey all :) I have new CT tag to show off.
Using brand new and stunning tube 'Tenderness' by
Verymany that you can find at VMT store. Tube is multilayered.
I match it up with gorgeous Collab kit 'Zalig Pasen' between
Chichi Designz & Dees'Sign Depot that is HERE.
Combined it comes with 120 elements, 12 frames, 16 sprays,
4 word art and 29 papers. Currently on sale with 30% off.

Kit Preview:

-xoxo al3x-
Tuesday, March 24, 2015

**CT VERYMANY - Picture Us**

Another CT show off tag. I'm on the roll lol
This time I'm using 4 different tubes, all by Verymany.
You can find them all at VMT store. 'Cute Photographer' HERE,
'Deborah' is HERE, 'Celine' is HERE and 'Felicity' you can find HERE.
For this tag I'm using PTU kit 'Circle of Friends'
by Raspberry Road Designs that you can bye from her SHOP.
And template by talented Dees'Sign Depot - HERE.

-xoxo al3x-

**CT Verymany & Dees'Sign Depot**

Hi all! It's been a while...
But I'm back with new CT show off tag.
I'm using gorgeous tube 'My Cat' by Verymany
that you can find at VMT store. I recolor it a little tho.
I match it up with stunning, brand new PTU kit
'Feline Tendencies' by Dees'Sign Depot
that you can find HERE with 30% off.
It comes with 67 elements, 6 frames, 9 sprays,
13 word tags, 1 word art and 12 papers.

Kit Preview:


-xoxo al3x-
Monday, March 16, 2015

Zlata Ma - Shamrock Isle


New CT tag show off featuring Zlata Ma​ tube called ''St Patrick Day'' available for purchase - HERE.  Paired it with Inzpired Creationz​ scrap kit called ''Ladybug Glen'' available for purchase - HERE.  All St. Patty day tubes from Zlata Ma are on sale - $1.00 each.
LIST of the tubes WHICH ARE on sale - 

Kit preview - 
THANKS FOR STOPPING BY...
HUGS..


Thursday, March 5, 2015

Denis Prenzel - Simplicity

Tag show off featuring gorgeous artwork of Denis Prenzel, new artist which started selling 
tubes in Inzpired Creationz Store, his artwork can be found - HERE.
I used tube called ''Christina'' which can be found - HERE.
As well I used matching PTU scrap kit called ''Simplicity'' from Nicky aka 
Inzpired Creationz - scrap kit can be found on link - HERE.
Hugs...


Wednesday, March 4, 2015

Alex Prihodko - Zalig Pasen

OMG have you checked new collab scrap kit from Dees'Sign Depot & Chichi Designz?
If you haven't- you should! This kit is gorgeous - love everything about it!
Gorgeous color palette, gorgeous elements - so many possible ideas how to make a tag.

Tube I used for this tag is called ''Nelly'' from always stunning artist Alex Prihodko.
Tube can be found in PFD store on link - HERE.
This ''Zalig Pasen'' spring - easter collab kit can be found in Dees'Sign Depot store - HERE
I used both parts for creating this tag. Might make another one later today :)
I am in love with this beauty :)
Hugs...


Monday, March 2, 2015

Zlata M - Secret Garden

New CT tag show off featuring new gorgeous tube by Zlata M called ''The Legend''.
Wow, this tube is sooo pretty, I love it so much. Tube can be found - HERE.
AND as always I used scrap kit from always great Dees'Sign Depot.
This kit is called ''Enchanted Garden'' and can be found - HERE. I recolored few elements
to match orange color from the tube. I am really happy with finished result.
Hugs...


Search

Alex CT For

Marilyn CT For

Check Me!

 photo 17857439_1240888929342246_1146633862_n_zps5qn60jgn.png

AD Service

Marilyn AD Service

If you have more questions, or interested in purchasing the product contact me via  dina.gaco@hotmail.com;  or FACEBOOK  Dina Marilyn ...

Show Some Love

Favourite Stores

Illustration store PicsForDesign.com

Follow by Email